Fours Championship
|
Dunedin |
1914 |
Wellington club: W. Grenfell, A. E. Erskine, W. J.
Thompson, J. Porteous(s.). |
Auckland |
1915 |
Palmerston North club: N. H. Nash, S. Dixon, F. J.
Tasker, J. A. Nash (s.). |
Christchurch |
1916 |
Newtown club: C. W. Davis, A. E. Davis, A. B. Duff,
J. Laughton (s.). |
Wellington |
1917 |
Auckland club: J. S. Ryrie, A. R. Coltman, W.
Coltman, G. S. Osmond (s.). |
Dunedin |
1918 |
Otago club: W. Robson, J. Spinks, E. Falconer, C. R.
Smith (s.). |
Auckland |
1919 |
Karangahake club: A. J. Andrew, W. Given, O.
Gallagher, E. Jury (s.). |
Christchurch |
1920 |
Wanganui club: H. Brookfield, F. L. Anderson, H. F.
Tilley, A. P. London (s.). |
Wellington |
1921 |
Karangahake club: B. Hilton, A. Bell, O. Gallagher,
E. Jury (s.). |
Dunedin |
1922 |
Taieri club: J. A. McKinnon, W. B. Allan, W. Allan,
W. Carswell (s.). |
Auckland |
1923 |
Ponsonby club: R. S. Somervell, J. F. Hosking, V. P.
Casey, A. Parsons (s.). |
Christchurch |
1924 |
West End club (Auckland): W. Ure, H. S. Hill, C. G.
Maher, W. Bremner (s.). |
Wellington |
1925 |
Hamilton club: H. J. Wernham, F. T. Wilson, A. C.
McIntyre, R. N. Pilkington (s.). |
Dunedin |
1926 |
Dunedin club: J. D. Best, H. G. Siedeberg, F.
McCullough, E. Harraway (s.). |
Auckland |
1927 |
St. John's club (Wanganui): J. McMillan, H. Rowling,
J. F. Wright, A. H. Benefield (s.). |
Christchurch |
1928 |
Caledonian club: F. Kettle, V. Langley, D. Hutchison,
W. Foster (s.). |
Wellington |
1929 |
West End club (Auckland): C. E. Hardley, F. Needham,
I. Clarke, W. Bremner (s.). |
Dunedin |
1930 |
St. Kilda club: E. S. Wilson, L. C. Buist, J.
Dowland, D. M. Stuart (s.). |
Auckland |
1931 |
Dunedin club: J. D. Best, A. J. H. Gregory, H.
Gardiner, G. A. Deare (s.). |
Christchurch |
1932 |
Auckland club: K. S. Mackay, L. J. Keys, C. H. de
Launay, M. Walker (s.) |
Wellington |
1933 |
Lyall Bay club: A. R. Hastings, R. McKenzie, J. M.
Brackenridge, L. M. Naylor (s.). |
Dunedin |
1934 |
Linwood club: G. Dickson, F. Redpath, H. F. Gibson,
H. Wilson (s.). |
Auckland |
1935 |
Grey Lynn club: W. E. Mincham, L. G. Donaldson, W. J.
Liversidge, H. Whittle (s.) |
Christchurch |
1936 |
Canterbury club: C. H. Elsom, J. W. Turpin, C. J.
Shaw, R. Haworth (s.). |
Wellington |
1937 |
Canterbury club: C. H. Elsom, P. Munn, C. J. Shaw, R.
Haworth (s.). |
Dunedin |
1938 |
Linwood club: S. J. Snedden, F. Redpath, P. Munn, H.
Wilson (s.). |
Auckland |
1939 |
Balmoral club: C. F. Robertson, H. Franks J. F.
Benson, W. C. Franks (s.). |
Wellington |
1940 |
Onehunga club: W. Whittaker, J. W. T. Macklow, H. A.
Robertson, F. Livingstone (s.). |
Christchurch |
1941 |
Canterbury club: C. H. Elsom, D. H. Joseph, A.
Williamson, P. Munn (s.). |
Dunedin |
1944 |
Christchurch R.S.A. club: W. Chapman, A. E. Seymour,
J. A. Whyte, C. G. Spearman (s.). |
Auckland |
1945 |
Heretaunga club: J. Franklin, H. Berry, J. A. Maher,
J. N. Engelbretsen (s.). |
Christchurch |
1946 |
Runanga club: W. Hillhouse, J. Gourley, J. Armstrong,
F. White (s.). |
Wellington |
1947 |
Tolaga Bay club: E. H. Crowley, E. Crowley, V. F.
Hurlstone, G. A. Crowley (s.). |
Dunedin |
1948 |
Onehunga club: J. W. T. Macklow, F. Livingstone, H.
A. Robertson, J. H. Mingins (s.). |
Auckland |
1949 |
Otahuhu club: A. J. Murdoch, H. L. Rule, A. Rivers,
T. T. Skoglund (s.). |
Christchurch |
1950 |
Tolaga Bay club: E. H. Crowley, J. H. Meikle, V. F.
Hurlstone, G. A. Crowley (s.). |
Wellington |
1951 |
Otahuhu club: A. J. Murdoch, H. L. Rule, A. Rivers,
T. T. Skoglund (s.). |
Dunedin |
1952 |
Stratford club: N. M. Johnston, W. J. Ashton, M. J.
Squire, K. S. Ewing (s.). |
Auckland |
1953 |
Balmoral club: W. G. Thornally, C. B. Shine, N. A.
Fletcher, N. Orange (s.). |
Christchurch |
1954 |
Otahuhu club: J. Rothwell, H. L. Rule, W. O'Neill, T.
T. Skoglund (s.). |
Wellington |
1955 |
Omarunui club: J. Whitehead, E. A. Horan, A.
Robinson, I. B. Evans (s.). |
Dunedin |
1956 |
Mangakino club: P. C. F. Barrat, C. E. Tomlinson, L.
J. Buckingham, H. H. J. Robson (s.). |
Auckland |
1957 |
Tui Park club: F. M. Murray, W. W. Wearne, A. N.
Callaghan, M. R. Buchan (s.). |
Christchurch |
1958 |
Carlton club: W. H. Woods, L. G. Donaldson, A.
Connew, T. T. Skoglund (s.). |
Wellington |
1959 |
Oratia club: T. Sunde, C. Hill, A. Sunde, M. A.
Marinovich (s.). |
Dunedin |
1960 |
Carlton club: H. Roy, J. Scott, B. Moore, W. P.
O'Neill (s.). |
Auckland |
1961 |
West End club (New Plymouth): J. Hammersley, L. N.
Harris, R. S. Eves, M. J. Squire (s.). |
Christchurch |
1962 |
Marlborough club: W. Humphreys, S. Barlow, H. W.
Todd, R. Brown (s.). |
Wellington |
1963 |
Carlton club: J. D. Scott, N. Cash, J. Coltman, W. P.
O'Neill (s.). |
Dunedin |
1964 |
Sydenham club: C. T. Bateman, J. M. Clarke, R. D.
Barron, H. Deavoll (s.). |
Auckland |
1965 |
Otahuhu Railway club: J. Miller, G. MacRae, A.
Cotton, P. Jones (s.). |
Pairs Championship
|
Dunedin |
1914 |
Dunedin club: J. Johnson, E. Harraway (s.). |
Auckland |
1915 |
Green Island club: G. A. Blackwood, A. Smellie
(s.) |
Christchurch |
1916 |
Thorndon club: V. Dimock, Chas. Parata (s.). |
Wellington |
1917 |
Turanganui club: A. Sawyer, J. J. Martin (s.). |
Dunedin |
1918 |
Dunedin club: W. M. Hogg, E. Harraway (s.). |
Auckland |
1919 |
Gisborne club: J. B. Rosmon, W. J. Hueston (s.). |
Christchurch |
1920 |
Sydenham club: J. Turnbull, W. Spiller (s.). |
Wellington |
1921 |
Wellington club: W. A. Grenfell, S. Potter (s.). |
Dunedin |
1922 |
Newton club: J. Brackenridge, J. M. Brackenridge
(s.). |
Auckland |
1923 |
Temuka club: W. McCallum, T. Edwards (s.). |
Christchurch |
1924 |
Canterbury club: Jas. Angus, J. A. Redpath (s.). |
Wellington |
1925 |
Newtown club: C. W. Davis, J. W. Sexton (s.) |
Dunedin |
1926 |
St. Kilda club: W. R. Todd, E. Tamlyn (s.). |
Auckland |
1927 |
Auckland club: A. Brakebush, M. Walker (s.). |
Christchurch |
1928 |
Maitai club: D. Dumphy, G. Logan (s.). |
Wellington |
1929 |
Linwood club: A. G. Kinvig, F. Laurenson (s.). |
Dunedin |
1930 |
Carlton club: G. L. Gladding, H. Jenkins (s.). |
Auckland |
1931 |
Hamilton club: H. G. Loveridge, R. N. Pilkington
(s.). |
Christchurch |
1932 |
West End club (Auckland): W. Bremner, C. Hardley
(s.). |
Wellington |
1933 |
Hawera club: H. S. Maslin, M. J. Squire (s.). |
Dunedin |
1934 |
West Harbour club: J. McPherson, J. Veitch (s.). |
Auckland |
1935 |
Hamilton club: H. G. Loveridge, R. N. Pilkington
(s.). |
Christchurch |
1936 |
Canterbury club: J. W. Turpin, H. Haworth (s.). |
Wellington |
1937 |
Petone club: D. Hunter, J. W. Lowry (s.). |
Dunedin |
1938 |
Roslyn club: R. B. Clarke, C. E. Tyrrell (s.). |
Auckland |
1939 |
Hamilton club: J. Anchor, W. J. Robinson (s.). |
Wellington |
1940 |
West End club (Auckland): L. G. Donaldson, W. Bremner
(s.). |
Christchurch |
1941 |
Hawera club: H. S. Maslin, M. J. Squire (s.). |
Dunedin |
1944 |
St. Kilda club: P. H. Edwards, E. W. Travers
(s.). |
Auckland |
1945 |
St. Heliers club: J. W. Darroch, L. Russell
(s.). |
Christchurch |
1946 |
North End (Invercargill) club: G. C. Batchelor, S. C.
K. Smith (s.). |
Wellington |
1947 |
Frankton club: W. R. Hawkins, E. P. Exelby (s.). |
Dunedin |
1948 |
Oratia club: M. A. Marinovich, S. Garelja (s.). |
Auckland |
1949 |
Onehunga club: F. Livingstone, J. H. Mingins
(s.). |
Christchurch |
1950 |
Christchurch R.S.A. club: H. Hirst, E. Elwood
(s.). |
Wellington |
1951 |
Hutt club: G. G. Littlejohn, A. J. Webster (s.). |
Dunedin |
1952 |
North-East Valley club: R. K. Aitchison, E. Ravenwood
(s.). |
Auckland |
1953 |
Balmoral club: J. F. Benson, R. E. Pilkington
(s.). |
Christchurch |
1954 |
Christchurch R.S.A. club: N. A. McNabb, C. L.
Spearman (s.). |
Wellington |
1955 |
Hamilton club: W. R. Hawkins, M. G. Borich (s.). |
Dunedin |
1956 |
North-East Valley club: L. J. Hughes, E. H. Ravenwood
(s.). |
Auckland |
1957 |
Balmoral club: H. Franks, L. Franks (s.). |
Christchurch |
1958 |
Tuakau club: C. J. Rogers, J. Pirret Jun (s.). |
Wellington |
1959 |
Whitiora club: G. Bradley, H. J. Thompson (s.). |
Dunedin |
1960 |
Carlton club: E. H. Taylor, T. T. Skoglund (s.). |
Auckland |
1961 |
Oratia club: N. Posa, M. Vulinovich (s.). |
Christchurch |
1962 |
Onehunga club: F. Livingstone, R. McDonald (s.). |
Wellington |
1963 |
Pt. Chevalier club: S. W. Jolly, J. N. S. Flett
(s.). |
Dunedin |
1964 |
Cromwell club: W. D. Scott, G. P. Ogilvie (s.). |
Auckland |
1965 |
Carlton club: N. R. Lash, C. D. McGarry (s.). |
Singles Championship
|
Dunedin |
1914 |
Carlton club: J. S. Kilgour. |
Auckland |
1915 |
Ponsonby club: M. Walker. |
Christchurch |
1916 |
Roslyn club: E. H. Fountain. |
Wellington |
1917 |
Wellington club: C. R. Ingram. |
Dunedin |
1918 |
Caledonian club: W. Foster. |
Auckland |
1919 |
Ponsonby club: M. Walker. |
Christchurch |
1920 |
Dunedin club: E. Harraway. |
Wellington |
1921 |
Newtown club: J. M. Brackenridge. |
Dunedin |
1922 |
North-East Valley club: J. C. Rigby. |
Auckland |
1923 |
Ponsonby club: M. Walker. |
Christchurch |
1924 |
Taieri club: W. Carswell. |
Wellington |
1925 |
Dunedin club: J. D. Best. |
Dunedin |
1926 |
Caledonian club: W. Foster. |
Auckland |
1927 |
Rocky Nook club: H. C. Clarke. |
Christchurch |
1928 |
Caledonian club: J. Scott. |
Wellington |
1929 |
Carlton club: A. R. Coltman. |
Dunedin |
1930 |
Balmacewen club: F. Lambeth. |
Auckland |
1931 |
Hamilton club: N. C. Bell. |
Christchurch |
1932 |
Caledonian club: J. Scott. |
Wellington |
1933 |
Wellington club: W. M. Parkhouse. |
Dunedin |
1934 |
Taieri club: W. Carswell. |
Auckland |
1935 |
Napier club: J. A. Engebretson. |
Christchurch |
1936 |
Onehunga club: F. Livingstone. |
Wellington |
1937 |
Sydenham club: C. Spearman. |
Dunedin |
1938 |
Hastings club: W. D. Bennett. |
Auckland |
1939 |
Balmoral club: W. C. Franks. |
Wellington |
1940 |
Carlton club: G. A. Deare. |
Christchurch |
1941 |
Christchurch R.S.A. club: C. Spearman. |
Dunedin |
1944 |
Hawera club: M. J. Squire. |
Auckland |
1945 |
Carlton club: J. S. Martin. |
Christchurch |
1946 |
Edgeware club: J. S. Martin. |
Wellington |
1947 |
Onehunga club: S. Vella. |
Dunedin |
1948 |
Opawa club: S. Marriott. |
Auckland |
1949 |
Kahutia club: S. Gooch. |
Christchurch |
1950 |
Balclutha club: L. J. Edwards. |
Wellington |
1951 |
Johnsonville club: A. Graham. |
Dunedin |
1952 |
Onehunga club: F. Livingstone. |
Auckland |
1953 |
Stanley club: R. McMaster. |
Christchurch |
1954 |
Onehunga club: R. Andrew. |
Wellington |
1955 |
Northern club: J. H. Rabone. |
Dunedin |
1956 |
Hutt club: G. G. Littlejohn. |
Auckland |
1957 |
Tuakau club: J. Pirret Jun. |
Christchurch |
1958 |
Northern club: P. C. Skoglund. |
Wellington |
1959 |
Newtown club: W. R. Fleming Sen. |
Dunedin |
1960 |
Linwood club: S. J. Snedden. |
Auckland |
1961 |
Auckland club: J. H. Rabone. |
Christchurch |
1962 |
Miramar club: T. W. J. Barron. |
Wellington |
1963 |
Ngongotaha club: A. Govorko. |
Dunedin |
1964 |
Tui Park club: M. R. Buchan. |
Auckland |
1965 |
Tui Park club: M. R. Buchan. |